Schedule

M. SOCCER
Sep 13 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Seton Hall
Seton Hall
0
M. TENNIS
Sep 15 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 15 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - FINAL
UMBC
UMBC
2
Delaware
Delaware
3
W. SOCCER
Sep 15 - FINAL
La Salle
La Salle
0
Delaware
Delaware
1
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
George Washington
George Washington
3
M. TENNIS
Sep 16 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 16 - 8:50 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Cornell Invitational - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Sep 16 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 9:30 AM
Delaware Invitational (Women)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 10:00 AM
Delaware Invitational (Men)
Delaware
Delaware
W. LACROSSE
Sep 16 - 10:00 AM
Blue vs. Gold
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 16 - FINAL
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
0
Delaware
Delaware
3
SOFTBALL
Sep 16 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
SOFTBALL
Sep 16 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
FOOTBALL
Sep 16 - FINAL
Cornell (High School Band Day)
14
Delaware
Delaware
41
M. TENNIS
Sep 17 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Cornell Invitational - Day 2
W. TENNIS
Sep 17 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 17 - FINAL
Penn State
Penn State
0
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. SOCCER
Sep 17 - 1:00 PM
UNCW
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 17 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton
Princeton
W. SOCCER
Sep 21 - 7:00 PM
Hofstra
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 21 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
William & Mary
M. TENNIS
Sep 22 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 22 - TBA
Harvard Fall Classic
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 22 - 6:00 PM
UAlbany
UAlbany
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 23 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational
M. TENNIS
Sep 23 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 23 - TBA
Harvard Fall Classic
Delaware
Delaware
W. LACROSSE
Sep 23 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
vs. Cornell/Canisius
M. SOCCER
Sep 23 - 5:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 23 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon
Elon
W. GOLF
Sep 24 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational
W. TENNIS
Sep 24 - TBA
Harvard Fall Classic
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 24 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Sep 24 - 12:00 PM
Delaware State (DH)
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 24 - 12:00 PM
Connecticut
Connecticut
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 24 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
M. GOLF
Sep 25 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason Patriot Invitational
M. GOLF
Sep 26 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason Patriot Invitational
M. SOCCER
Sep 27 - 7:00 PM
Drexel
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 28 - 6:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
W. TENNIS
Sep 29 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 29 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 29 - 5:00 PM
Northeastern
Northeastern
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 29 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Drexel
Drexel
W. GOLF
Sep 30 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton Invitational
W. TENNIS
Sep 30 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Sep 30 - 1:00 PM
Georgetown
Georgetown
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Sep 30 - 1:00 PM
Georgetown
Georgetown
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Sep 30 - 3:30 PM
James Madison (Hall of Fame Weekend)
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 1 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
ROWING
Oct 1 - TBA
Head of the Christina
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Oct 1 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton Invitational
SOFTBALL
Oct 1 - 12:00 PM
Seton Hall (DH)
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
Lafayette
Lafayette
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
Hofstra
Hofstra
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 1 - 5:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
William & Mary
M. SOCCER
Oct 4 - 7:00 PM
Penn
Penn
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 5 - 7:00 PM
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 6 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Oct 6 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Yale Intercollegiate
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 6 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
W. GOLF
Oct 7 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Yale Intercollegiate
M. TENNIS
Oct 7 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 7 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Drexel
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 7 - 10:00 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. LACROSSE
Oct 7 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
vs. Temple/Japan
FOOTBALL
Oct 7 - 6:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Stony Brook
Stony Brook
M. SOCCER
Oct 7 - 7:30 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
M. TENNIS
Oct 8 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 8 - TBA
Temple/Villanova
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Oct 8 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Yale Intercollegiate
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 8 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 8 - 1:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 8 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 11 - 6:30 PM
Towson
Towson
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 11 - 7:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 12 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
W. TENNIS
Oct 13 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 13 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
James Madison
James Madison
W. TENNIS
Oct 14 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 14 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Pre-National Invitational at Louisville
ROWING
Oct 14 - TBA
Navy Day Regatta
Delaware
Delaware
W. LACROSSE
Oct 14 - 10:00 AM
Alumnae Game
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - 1:00 PM
George Mason
George Mason
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 14 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
M. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - 1:00 PM
George Mason
George Mason
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 14 - 3:30 PM
William & Mary (Parents & Family Weekend/Twirler Day)
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 15 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (DH)
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 15 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Columbia
Columbia
W. TENNIS
Oct 16 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 16 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational
W. TENNIS
Oct 17 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational
M. SOCCER
Oct 17 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
UMBC
M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware

HENS ALL ACCESS

Member Login
  • What's New
  • Live Events
  • Under The Lights
  • Beyond The Arc
  • Recaps
  • Highlights
  • Interviews
  • Features
  • Promos
  • Archive
Men's Lacrosse
Apr 06 2013
Men's Lacrosse vs. Michigan Recap

What's New

  • Football
    Sep 08 2017
    Under The Lights 2017 - Virginia Tech Week
  • Football
    Aug 30 2017
    Under The Lights 2017 - Delaware State Week
  • Football
    Aug 08 2017
    This Is How I Train: Bilal Nichols
  • Delaware Athletics
    Aug 02 2017
    Delaware State Fair Recap
  • Football
    Jul 28 2017
    Delaware Football Preseason 2017 - Camp Day 1
  • Football
    Jul 28 2017
    Delaware Football CAA Media Day 2017
Loading

Live Events

Thursday 21 September 6:30 PM
Women's Soccer
Women's Soccer vs. Hofstra
The Hens face off against the Pride at Grant Stadium.
Sunday 24 September 11:30 AM
Field Hockey
Field Hockey vs University of Connecticut
The Hens face the Huskies at Rullo Stadium

Delaware Blue Hens